Strong Bad's Disk 4 of 12
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(OH MY GOD I HAVEN'T EDITED THIS WIKI SINCE THE MID 2000s I'm so happy to make such a significant contribution after so long. I love this site :)) |
(tried to make the "More Info" column text less vague and redundant) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| class="sortable" border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 style="border-collapse:collapse" | {| class="sortable" border=1 cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 style="border-collapse:collapse" | ||
|- bgcolor=#eeeeee | |- bgcolor=#eeeeee | ||
| - | ! class="unsortable"|Image !! Episode !! Release Date !! | + | ! class="unsortable"|Image !! Episode !! Release Date !! Game Info |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[File:Disk4of12Friendlyware.png|125px]] || [[Disk 4 of 12 - FriendlyWare|FriendlyWare]] || February 12, 2021 || [[Floppy Disk Container#friendlyware| | + | | [[File:Disk4of12Friendlyware.png|125px]] || [[Disk 4 of 12 - FriendlyWare|FriendlyWare]] || {{hcount|date}}February 12, 2021 || [[Floppy Disk Container#friendlyware|FriendlyWare]] |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[File:FriendlyWareAddendum.jpg|125px]] || [[Disk 4 of 12 - FrienDendum|FriendlyWare Addendum]] || May 14, 2021 || [[Floppy Disk Container#friendlyware| | + | |[[File:FriendlyWareAddendum.jpg|125px]] || [[Disk 4 of 12 - FrienDendum|FriendlyWare Addendum]] || {{hcount|date}}May 14, 2021 || [[Floppy Disk Container#friendlyware|FriendlyWare]] |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[File:WorldGames.png|125px]] || [[Disk 4 of 12 - World Games|World Games]] || August 6, 2021 || [[Floppy Disk Container#world games| | + | |[[File:WorldGames.png|125px]] || [[Disk 4 of 12 - World Games|World Games]] || {{hcount|date}}August 6, 2021 || [[Floppy Disk Container#world games|World Games]] |
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[File:Disk4of12Vampire'sCastle.png|125px]] || [[Disk 4 of 12 - Vampire's Castle|Vampire's Castle]] || September 18, 2022 || [[Floppy Disk Container#vampire's castle| | + | |[[File:Disk4of12Vampire'sCastle.png|125px]] || [[Disk 4 of 12 - Vampire's Castle|Vampire's Castle]] || {{hcount|date}}September 18, 2022 || [[Floppy Disk Container#vampire's castle|Vampire's Castle]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 00:32, 21 September 2022
Strong Bad's Disk 4 of 12 is a video stuff series where Strong Bad plays old games that were featured in the floppy disk container as he checked a Strong Bad Email.
Episodes
| Image | Episode | Release Date | Game Info |
|---|---|---|---|
| | FriendlyWare | February 12, 2021 | FriendlyWare |
| FriendlyWare Addendum | May 14, 2021 | FriendlyWare | |
| World Games | August 6, 2021 | World Games | |
| Vampire's Castle | September 18, 2022 | Vampire's Castle |
Fun Facts
- The name "Disk 4 of 12" derives from the URL of Peasant's Quest.
- This series was teased through a @StrongBadActual Tweet on January 31, 2020, over a year before the series' premiere. This video featured the theme song and clips of Strong Bad playing multiple games.
- In a reply, he mentioned trying to make a backlog of episodes for the first time in his life, hence the long wait.
- On March 28, 2020, he posted a progress update on his "Strong Bad Plays Games And Makes You Watch" series, with a preview of an Axe of Rage episode.
