Stylized Character Designs
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
Poopsmith Z (Talk | contribs) |
Poopsmith Z (Talk | contribs) m |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| [[Image:sbevolution bubs.png|150px]] || A weird, badly drawn [[Strong Bad]] with no shading and one arm. Appeared in [[Dancin' Bubs]] || 2000 | | [[Image:sbevolution bubs.png|150px]] || A weird, badly drawn [[Strong Bad]] with no shading and one arm. Appeared in [[Dancin' Bubs]] || 2000 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[Image:thereddestradishgrouppic.png|150px]] || In [[The Reddest Radish]], the characters were paper cut-outs that were colored in with | + | | [[Image:thereddestradishgrouppic.png|150px]] || In [[The Reddest Radish]], the characters were paper cut-outs that looked like they were colored in with crayons. || 2000 |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[Image:YelloDelloGroupPic.png|150px]] || In [[In Search Of The Yello Dello DVD|In Search Of The Yello Dello]], the characters were drawn with bright colors and no shading. The proportions were very inconsistent. | + | | [[Image:YelloDelloGroupPic.png|150px]] || In [[In Search Of The Yello Dello DVD|In Search Of The Yello Dello]], the characters were drawn with bright colors and no shading. The proportions were also very inconsistent, especially with [[Homestar Runner]] and [[Coach Z]]. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[Image:snes2.PNG|150px]] || [[Super NES]] was drawn in Mario Paint. The colors were very odd. Strong Bad had a green tongue, Pom Pom was white and green, and Strong Sad was yellow and blue. | + | | [[Image:snes2.PNG|150px]] || [[Super NES]] was drawn in Mario Paint. The colors were very odd. [[Strong Bad]] had a green tongue, [[Pom Pom]] was white and green, and [[Strong Sad]] was yellow and blue. |
[[Category:Character Evolution]] | [[Category:Character Evolution]] | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:41, 15 July 2005
These are the designs that aren't counted in the Character Evolution pages, usually because the characters are drawn in a competely different design to how they usually look.
| Image | Info | Created |
|---|---|---|
| | A weird, badly drawn Strong Bad with no shading and one arm. Appeared in Dancin' Bubs | 2000 |
| | In The Reddest Radish, the characters were paper cut-outs that looked like they were colored in with crayons. | 2000 |
| | In In Search Of The Yello Dello, the characters were drawn with bright colors and no shading. The proportions were also very inconsistent, especially with Homestar Runner and Coach Z. | |
| | Super NES was drawn in Mario Paint. The colors were very odd. Strong Bad had a green tongue, Pom Pom was white and green, and Strong Sad was yellow and blue. |
