Contests
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(→List of contests) |
(→List of contests) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! Contest !! Appearance !! Participants !! Summary !! Winner | ! Contest !! Appearance !! Participants !! Summary !! Winner | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Strongest Man in the World Contest || [[Original Book]] || [[Mr. Bland]], [[The Robot]], [[Señor]], [[Pom Pom]], [[Strong Bad]], [[Homestar Runner]] || Whoever holds the most grapes, wins || [[Pom Pom]] (shared the trophy with [[Homestar Runner]]) | + | | Strongest Man in the World Contest || [[Original Book]] || [[Mr. Bland]], [[The Robot]], [[Señor]], [[Pom Pom]], [[Strong Bad]], [[Homestar Runner]] || Whoever holds the most grapes, wins. || [[Pom Pom]] (shared the trophy with [[Homestar Runner]]) |
|- | |- | ||
| War for the Star || [[Marshmallow's Last Stand]] || [[Homestar Runner]]/[[Pom Pom]] vs. [[Strong Bad]]/[[Strong Mad]] || The Brothers Strong challenge Homestar Runner to tag-team wrestling match. || [[Homestar Runner]]/[[Pom Pom]] | | War for the Star || [[Marshmallow's Last Stand]] || [[Homestar Runner]]/[[Pom Pom]] vs. [[Strong Bad]]/[[Strong Mad]] || The Brothers Strong challenge Homestar Runner to tag-team wrestling match. || [[Homestar Runner]]/[[Pom Pom]] | ||
Revision as of 21:35, 5 April 2006
Many contests have been held in the Homestar Runner universe.
List of contests
| Contest | Appearance | Participants | Summary | Winner |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Strongest Man in the World Contest | Original Book | Mr. Bland, The Robot, Señor, Pom Pom, Strong Bad, Homestar Runner | Whoever holds the most grapes, wins. | Pom Pom (shared the trophy with Homestar Runner) |
| War for the Star | Marshmallow's Last Stand | Homestar Runner/Pom Pom vs. Strong Bad/Strong Mad | The Brothers Strong challenge Homestar Runner to tag-team wrestling match. | Homestar Runner/Pom Pom |
| A Jumping Jack Contest | A Jumping Jack Contest | Bubs, Strong Bad, Homestar Runner, Pom Pom, Strong Sad | See who can jump jacks for the longest. | Homestar Runner (shared the trophy with Pom Pom) |
| Reddest Radish | The Reddest Radish | Strong Bad, Marzipan | Bring the reddest radish | Marzipan |
| Pumpkin Carving | Pumpkin Carve-nival | Strong Sad, The King of Town, Strong Mad, Coach Z, The Poopsmith, Homsar, Pom Pom, Marzipan, The Goblin as Strong Bad, Bubs | Best carved pumpkin wins | Strong Bad |
| Strong Sad Lookalike Contest | impression | Strong Bad, Homestar Runner, Homsar, The Cheat | Best impression of Strong Sad wins | The Cheat (five years running) |
| All-Wide Science Fair | caffeine | Strong Bad, Homestar Runner | Best demonstration of science knowledge wins | Unknown |
| Ten-step Footrace | flashback | Strong Bad, Homestar Runner | Whoever goes the most distance in ten steps, will be the winner (no biting), although loser gets the egg | Homestar Runner |
| DANCE CONTEST! | replacement | Marzipan, Coach Z, Strong Sad, Bubs, Strong Mad, Homsar, Homestar Runner | Best dance wins | No one |
| The Champeenship | montage | Homestar Runner, Wagon Fulla Pancakes | Martial arts match | Wagon Fulla Pancakes |
| Battle of the Bands | Teen Girl Squad Issue 8 | Fatty's Big Chance, Kissyboots (known) | Best band wins | Unknown |
| Dry T-Shirt Contest | bottom 10 | Unknown | Unknown | Unknown |
| Dig To China With Your Ears | alternate universe | Strong Bad, Tiny-Handed Strong Bad | Dig to China with your ears | Unknown |
|
| ||||
