Strong Badathlon
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(adding score column) |
((m) - →Known Events: "has" far as possible?) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|The Cheat Chuck | |The Cheat Chuck | ||
| - | |Apparently the event consists of throwing [[The Cheat]] | + | |Apparently the event consists of throwing [[The Cheat]] as far as possible. |
|[[The Poopsmith]] | |[[The Poopsmith]] | ||
|211 pts. | |211 pts. | ||
Revision as of 04:48, 31 January 2007
- This article is about the contest. For the Strong Bad Email, see strong badathlon.
The Strong Badathlon is a contest that the residents of Free Country, USA participated in in the email strong badathlon. The contest is very similar to the Olympics, with a series of athletic events with different athletes competing against each other.
Known Events
| Event | Description | Current Record Holder | Score |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Cheat Chuck | Apparently the event consists of throwing The Cheat as far as possible. | The Poopsmith | 211 pts. |
| Greco-Roman Homestar Crud-Out-of-Beating | The event consists of who can beat up Homestar Runner the most. | Homestar Runner | 319 pts. |
| Remote Put | The event consists of sitting on a couch, and throwing the TV remote as far as possible. If the remote shatters against the wall, it is a "Battery Fault", and the athlete is disqualified. | Cherry Greg | 11 pts. |
| Clean and Jerk Strong Mad's Underwears Over His Head | The event includes jerking Strong Mad's underwear as high as possible. Cleaning is not required. | Pom Pom | 6 billion pts. |
| Probably Something with Guitars, Lasers, Robots, and Hot Girls | Strong Bad presumably made this event up, since no official event took place. | Powered by The Cheat Strong Bad | (score not shown) |
