Trudgemank Visuals
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
m (organize) |
Defender1031 (Talk | contribs) m (+s) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! width=300 | Lyrics !! width=600 | Visuals | ! width=300 | Lyrics !! width=600 | Visuals | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | ''light drumming'' || A screw moves on the screen, with a rusty metal background. The | + | | ''light drumming'' || A screw moves on the screen, with a rusty metal background. The screw spins and then explodes in to smaller screws and a piece of meat appears where the larger screw was. |
|- | |- | ||
| Mired in the bog. || A Taranchula member is neck-high in a "bog". A negative effect flashes and The Cheat comes up from under the surface on the right. | | Mired in the bog. || A Taranchula member is neck-high in a "bog". A negative effect flashes and The Cheat comes up from under the surface on the right. | ||
Revision as of 01:36, 28 August 2008
The visuals that occur during Trudgemank.
| Lyrics | Visuals |
|---|---|
| light drumming | A screw moves on the screen, with a rusty metal background. The screw spins and then explodes in to smaller screws and a piece of meat appears where the larger screw was. |
| Mired in the bog. | A Taranchula member is neck-high in a "bog". A negative effect flashes and The Cheat comes up from under the surface on the right. |
| Dying on the floor. | A slab of meat moves across the screen. A saw blade spins and a yellow sine wave matching the music goes in front of it. |
| Drown in the trudge. | Oozing, bubbling green sludge. The Cheat comes up from under the surface on the right. |
| guitar rhythm | The same long hair guy from before stands, raises both hands in "devil horns" and a photo-realistic mouth comes out of his hair. |
This article is a stub. You can help the Homestar Runner Wiki by expanding it.
