Trudgemank Visuals
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
Defender1031 (Talk | contribs) m (+s) |
(added a line.) |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| ''light drumming'' || A screw moves on the screen, with a rusty metal background. The screw spins and then explodes in to smaller screws and a piece of meat appears where the larger screw was. | | ''light drumming'' || A screw moves on the screen, with a rusty metal background. The screw spins and then explodes in to smaller screws and a piece of meat appears where the larger screw was. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | Mired in the bog. || A Taranchula member is neck-high in a "bog". | + | | Mired in the bog. Swamped in the sludge. || A Taranchula member is neck-high in a "bog". On the 2nd line, negative effect flashes and The Cheat comes up from under the surface on the right. |
|- | |- | ||
| Dying on the floor. || A slab of meat moves across the screen. A saw blade spins and a yellow sine wave matching the music goes in front of it. | | Dying on the floor. || A slab of meat moves across the screen. A saw blade spins and a yellow sine wave matching the music goes in front of it. | ||
Revision as of 02:00, 31 August 2008
The visuals that occur during Trudgemank.
| Lyrics | Visuals |
|---|---|
| light drumming | A screw moves on the screen, with a rusty metal background. The screw spins and then explodes in to smaller screws and a piece of meat appears where the larger screw was. |
| Mired in the bog. Swamped in the sludge. | A Taranchula member is neck-high in a "bog". On the 2nd line, negative effect flashes and The Cheat comes up from under the surface on the right. |
| Dying on the floor. | A slab of meat moves across the screen. A saw blade spins and a yellow sine wave matching the music goes in front of it. |
| Drown in the trudge. | Oozing, bubbling green sludge. The Cheat comes up from under the surface on the right. |
| guitar rhythm | The same long hair guy from before stands, raises both hands in "devil horns" and a photo-realistic mouth comes out of his hair. |
This article is a stub. You can help the Homestar Runner Wiki by expanding it.
