Contests

From Homestar Runner Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(List of contests: Removing a link as per a discussion on Talk:bottom 10 (and it may be best to remove this explanation altogether).)
m (List of contests: New one)
Line 32: Line 32:
|-
|-
| Dig To China With Your Ears || [[alternate universe]] || [[Strong Bad]], [[Tiny-Handed Strong Bad]] || Dig to [[Wikipedia:China|China]] with your ears. || Unknown
| Dig To China With Your Ears || [[alternate universe]] || [[Strong Bad]], [[Tiny-Handed Strong Bad]] || Dig to [[Wikipedia:China|China]] with your ears. || Unknown
 +
|-
 +
| The Battle of the Crappy High School Bands || [[death metal]] || [[Minor Teen Girl Squad Characters#Brainkrieg|Brainkrieg]] || Unknown. Most likely worst band wins. || Unknown
|-
|-
| colspan="5" | {{stub}}
| colspan="5" | {{stub}}
|}
|}

Revision as of 03:21, 9 April 2006

Another contest in Free Country, USA

Many contests have been held in the Homestar Runner universe.

List of contests

Contest Appearance Participants Summary Winner
Strongest Man in the World Contest Original Book Mr. Bland, The Robot, Señor, Pom Pom, Strong Bad, Homestar Runner Whoever holds the most grapes, wins. Pom Pom (shared the trophy with Homestar Runner)
War for the Star Marshmallow's Last Stand Homestar Runner/Pom Pom vs. Strong Bad/Strong Mad The Brothers Strong challenge Homestar Runner to tag-team wrestling match. Homestar Runner/Pom Pom
A Jumping Jack Contest A Jumping Jack Contest Bubs, Strong Bad, Homestar Runner, Pom Pom, Strong Sad See who can jump jacks for the longest. Homestar Runner (shared the trophy with Pom Pom)
Reddest Radish The Reddest Radish Strong Bad, Marzipan Bring the reddest radish. Marzipan
Pumpkin Carving Pumpkin Carve-nival Strong Sad, The King of Town, Strong Mad, Coach Z, The Poopsmith, Homsar, Pom Pom, Marzipan, The Goblin as Strong Bad, Bubs Best carved pumpkin wins. Strong Bad
Strong Sad Lookalike Contest impression Strong Bad, Homestar Runner, Homsar, The Cheat Best impression of Strong Sad wins. The Cheat (five years running)
All-Wide Science Fair caffeine Strong Bad, Homestar Runner Best demonstration of science knowledge wins. Unknown
Ten-step Footrace flashback Strong Bad, Homestar Runner Whoever goes the most distance in ten steps, will be the winner (no biting), although loser gets the egg. Homestar Runner
DANCE CONTEST! replacement Marzipan, Coach Z, Strong Sad, Bubs, Strong Mad, Homsar, Homestar Runner Best dance wins. No one
The Champeenship montage Homestar Runner, Wagon Fulla Pancakes Martial arts match. Wagon Fulla Pancakes
Battle of the Bands Teen Girl Squad Issue 8 Fatty's Big Chance, Kissyboots (known) Best band wins. Unknown
Dry T-Shirt Contest bottom 10 Unknown Unknown. Opposite of wet T-shirt contests. Unknown
Dig To China With Your Ears alternate universe Strong Bad, Tiny-Handed Strong Bad Dig to China with your ears. Unknown
The Battle of the Crappy High School Bands death metal Brainkrieg Unknown. Most likely worst band wins. Unknown
Personal tools