Old-Timey Strong Bad Evolution
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
m (What's this "colour" thing? American English please!) |
Poopsmith Z (Talk | contribs) |
||
| Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| [[Image:oldtimeystrongbad1.png|150px]]|| This is the first [[1936 Strong Bad]] design. || 2000 || [[Kick the Can]], [[Main Page 10]] || N/A | | [[Image:oldtimeystrongbad1.png|150px]]|| This is the first [[1936 Strong Bad]] design. || 2000 || [[Kick the Can]], [[Main Page 10]] || N/A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[Image:oldtimeystrongbad2.png|150px]]|| This is the second design. || 2002 || [[little animal]] || | + | | [[Image:oldtimeystrongbad2.png|150px]]|| This is the second design. || 2002 || [[little animal]] || His hair has white highlights, he's a lighter shade of grey and has no belly button. |
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[Image:sirstrongbad.png|150px]]|| This is the current design. || 2002 || [[Parsnips-A-Plenty]] to current. || | + | | [[Image:sirstrongbad.png|150px]]|| This is the current design. || 2002 || [[Parsnips-A-Plenty]] to current. || His moustache has white highlights, his outlines are more refined and look less "sketchy", his arms have moved, he has more shading and his belly button is back. |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Character Evolution]] | [[Category:Character Evolution]] | ||
Revision as of 16:58, 13 July 2005
| Image | Info | Created | Appearances | What's Changed? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| | This is the first 1936 Strong Bad design. | 2000 | Kick the Can, Main Page 10 | N/A |
![]() | This is the second design. | 2002 | little animal | His hair has white highlights, he's a lighter shade of grey and has no belly button. |
| File:sirstrongbad.png | This is the current design. | 2002 | Parsnips-A-Plenty to current. | His moustache has white highlights, his outlines are more refined and look less "sketchy", his arms have moved, he has more shading and his belly button is back. |

