Old-Timey Strong Bad Evolution
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
| [[Image:oldtimeystrongbad2.png|150px]]|| This is the second design. || 2002 || [[little animal]] || His hair has white highlights, he's a lighter shade of grey and has no belly button. | | [[Image:oldtimeystrongbad2.png|150px]]|| This is the second design. || 2002 || [[little animal]] || His hair has white highlights, he's a lighter shade of grey and has no belly button. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[Image:1936 Strong Bad.png|150px]]|| This is the current design. || 2002 || [[Parsnips-A-Plenty]], [[50 emails]], [[Ballad of | + | | [[Image:1936 Strong Bad.png|150px]]|| This is the current design. || 2002 || [[Parsnips-A-Plenty]], [[50 emails]], [[Ballad of The Sneak]], [[flashback]], [[That A Ghost]], [[radio]] || His moustache has white highlights, his outlines are more refined and look less "sketchy", his arms have moved, he has more shading and his belly button is back. |
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Character Evolution]] | [[Category:Character Evolution]] | ||
Revision as of 06:08, 11 November 2005
| Image | Info | Created | Appearances | What's Changed? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| | This is the first Old-Timey Strong Bad design. | 2000 | Kick the Can, Main Page 10 | N/A |
![]() | This is the second design. | 2002 | little animal | His hair has white highlights, he's a lighter shade of grey and has no belly button. |
| File:1936 Strong Bad.png | This is the current design. | 2002 | Parsnips-A-Plenty, 50 emails, Ballad of The Sneak, flashback, That A Ghost, radio | His moustache has white highlights, his outlines are more refined and look less "sketchy", his arms have moved, he has more shading and his belly button is back. |

