Yonder Website Character Variations
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
Guybrush20X6 (Talk | contribs) |
Guybrush20X6 (Talk | contribs) (And with that I need sleep. Night all.) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
| [[Image:Character_3.png]] || [[Coach Z|Character 3]] || His Z emblem is much larger, obscuring his shoulders. His "spice" is Talcum Powder. | | [[Image:Character_3.png]] || [[Coach Z|Character 3]] || His Z emblem is much larger, obscuring his shoulders. His "spice" is Talcum Powder. | ||
|- id="Character 4" | |- id="Character 4" | ||
| - | | Image | + | | [[Image:Character_4.png]] || [[Bubs|Character 4]] || His body is flat at the bottom with stumpy legs and his hands are distinct from his arms, more closely resembling [[Original Bubs]] in bodily appearance. His "spice" is a man with a moustache. |
|- id="Character 5" | |- id="Character 5" | ||
| - | | Image | + | | [[Image:Character_5.png]] || [[Marzipan|Character 5]] || Her "spice" is a Blobfish. |
|- id="Character 6" | |- id="Character 6" | ||
| - | | Image | + | | [[Image:Character_6.png]] || [[The Cheat|Character 6]] || His "spice" is a [[Duck]] lamp. |
|- id="Character 7" | |- id="Character 7" | ||
| - | | Image | + | | [[Image:Character_7.png]] || [[Strong Mad|Character 7]] || His "spice" is a cubical suitcase. |
|- id="Character 8" | |- id="Character 8" | ||
| - | | Image | + | | Image goes here. || [[Strong Sad|Character 8]] || His "spice" is a coffee mug with a knife design. |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 22:43, 27 September 2017
| Image | Variation | Description |
|---|---|---|
| | Character 1 | Has a much simpler design on his mask, being a single V. His "spice" is a blood-shot eyeball with buck teeth and a gopher tail. |
| | Character 2 | Has line distinguishing his head and shirt along with construction lines on his star. His "spice" is a spilled glass. |
| Character 3 | His Z emblem is much larger, obscuring his shoulders. His "spice" is Talcum Powder. |
| Character 4 | His body is flat at the bottom with stumpy legs and his hands are distinct from his arms, more closely resembling Original Bubs in bodily appearance. His "spice" is a man with a moustache. |
| Character 5 | Her "spice" is a Blobfish. |
| Character 6 | His "spice" is a Duck lamp. |
| Character 7 | His "spice" is a cubical suitcase. |
| Image goes here. | Character 8 | His "spice" is a coffee mug with a knife design. |
| Minor Character Variations |
|---|
| Yello Dello | Puppets | Powered by The Cheat | Storybook | 3D | Virus | Mario Paint | Retro Gaming | Action Figures | Different Town | Mysfit-steries | Middle School Free Petry Dish, USA | Wrestling | 8-Bit is Enough | Xeriouxly Forxe | Squintmoji | Yonder Website | Meeples | Decemberweenvent Calendar | Other |





