User:Redblue123

From Homestar Runner Wiki

(Difference between revisions)
Jump to: navigation, search
(Nominations table)
(Nominations table)
Line 734: Line 734:
!Cheer4cricket
!Cheer4cricket
| style="background:#FBF373; text-align:center" | ''Housemate''
| style="background:#FBF373; text-align:center" | ''Housemate''
-
| style="background:#FFE08B; text-align:center" colspan="11" | ''Ejected''<br />(Day 4)
 
-
|style="background:#FFE08B; text-align:center" |N/A
 
|-
|-
!rara1433
!rara1433
Line 746: Line 744:
! Nomination<br />note
! Nomination<br />note
| ''{{ref| 1| 1}}''
| ''{{ref| 1| 1}}''
-
|
+
| ''{{ref| 2| 2}}''
|-
|-
! Against<br />public vote
! Against<br />public vote
|jstragg21,<br>nickishot,<br>rara1433
|jstragg21,<br>nickishot,<br>rara1433
-
|
+
|Cheer4cricket
-
|-
+
-
! Ejected
+
-
|none
+
-
|style="background:#FFE08B;"|'''Cheer4cricket'''
+
|-
|-
! rowspan="3" | Evicted
! rowspan="3" | Evicted
Line 763: Line 757:
===Notes===
===Notes===
* ''{{note| 1| 1}}''The housemates had to confirm they were playing. Any housemate that did not confirm would face eviction. jstragg21, nickishot, and rara1433 were the only ones who didn't confirm.
* ''{{note| 1| 1}}''The housemates had to confirm they were playing. Any housemate that did not confirm would face eviction. jstragg21, nickishot, and rara1433 were the only ones who didn't confirm.
 +
* ''{{note| 2| 2}}''Because Cheer4cricket has broken a rule by accident, she had to face the public vote that week.

Revision as of 22:30, 26 May 2011

hey. I'm an user on this wiki. X)

Contents

Why and Why?

I mostly really suck when it comes to remembering junk, so that's why i use this page for junk than other junk. |:P


Results for Contests

Results for Jumping Jack Contest

Place Contestants Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4
1 Homestar Runner Success Success Success Winner
2 Strong Bad Success Success Success Lose
3 Pom Pom Success Success Success Lose
4 Bubs Success Lose
5 Strong Sad Quit

Results for The Strongest Man in the World Contest

Place Contestants Grapes Time
1 Pom Pom 22 N/A
2 Strong Bad 22 1:21
3 Homestar Runner 22 1:10
4 The Robot 21 0:30
5 Señor 21 0:14
6 Mr. Bland 20 0:04

The Apprentice Heroes Vs. Villains Results

Elimination Chart
Candidate 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12
Nergal IN IN IN IN IN WIN IN IN IN WIN IN HIRED
Tack IN IN IN LOSE BR IN IN IN LOSE IN IN FIRED
Misery IN IN IN IN IN IN WIN IN IN LOSE FIRED
Matt IN IN IN IN IN IN LOSE IN WIN IN FIRED
Heather IN IN IN IN IN BR IN WIN IN BR FIRED
Jane Doe IN WIN IN IN IN IN IN LOSE BR FIRED
Kumatora IN IN BR IN BR LOSE IN BR FIRED
Headdy WIN IN IN BR IN IN BR FIRED
Frollo BR BR IN WIN IN IN FIRED
Yzma BR IN IN IN IN FIRED
Lola IN IN BR IN FIRED
Sedusa IN BR WIN FIRED
Courage IN IN FIRED
Link IN IN QUIT
Duchess IN FIRED
Wario FIRED

The HR Reality Show Info

Season Team Colors # of Contestants Days Winner Runner-Up 3rd Place Location Notes
1
Blue and Orange 10 8 Strong Bad Pom Pom Bubs Cheyenne, Wyoming
2
Gold and Green 12 10 Mr. Bland Homeschool Bubs First time 12 contestants played, first time 3 people made it to the finals, first time teams were switched up.
3
Red and Purple The Knight The Umpire The Robot New York City First time someone was injured.
4
Indigo and White Cleric Blacksmith Champeen First time someone quit, first time a female contestant was playing.
5
Sapphire and Teal The Hurricane The Poopsmith Reinforcements Shanghai, China First time a female contestant won.
6
Turquoise and Beige Flashfight D n' D Greg So and So Toronto, Ontario
7
Emerald, Amber, and Ruby 24 20 Pom Pom Marzipan The Robot Los Angeles, California First time more than 12 contestants played, first time more than 10 days the game went on, first time a former contestant won the game, first time someone was removed from the game, first time an injured contestant returned to the game.
8
Fuchsia and Apricot 12 10 Foxface Pan Pan Ungurait Toronto, Ontario First time filming was set in the same location during different seasons.
9
Jade and Crimson Subtlefuge Wilbur Preshy New York City First time a team lost more than 5 times, first time all team members of a losing team were all nominated for elimination, first time a former contestant was chosen to be back on the show.
10
Silver and Ochre Ripberger Open Source Greg Crackotage Los Angeles, California
11
Byzantine and Mahogany 16 14 Hurricane Strong Bad Pom Pom Toronto, Ontario First time somebody has won twice.
12
Iris and Amaranth 14 12 N/A N/A N/A New York City First time the worst players got to play again.

The HR Reality Show 11 Results

Place Contestants Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Day 9 Day 10 Day 11 Day 12 Day 13 Day 14
1 Hurricane Best Success Lose Success Lose Lose Success Success Lose Lose MovedOn MovedOn NearOut Winner
2 Strong Bad Lose Lose Success Lose Best Success Lose NearOut Success Success MovedOn MovedOn MovedOn Lose
3 Pom Pom Success Success Lose Success Lose Lose Best Success Lose Lose MovedOn MovedOn MovedOn Out
4 Bubs Lose Lose Success NearOut Success Success NearOut Lose Best Success MovedOn NearOut Out
5 Blacksmith Lose Lose Best Lose Success Success Lose Lose Success Best NearOut Out
6 Champeen Success Success Lose Success NearOut Lose Success Best NearOut NearOut Out
7 Homeschool Success Success Lose Best Lose NearOut Success Success Lose Out
8 Ripberger Success Best Lose Success Lose NearOut Success Success Out
9 The Umpire NearOut NearOut Success Lose Success Best Lose Out
10 So and So Lose Lose Success Lose Success Success Out
11 Gavin Success Success NearOut Success Out
12 Yello Dello Lose Lose Success Out
13 Wilbur Success Success Lose Quit
14 Cleric Success Success Out
15 Rather Dashing Lose Out
16 Peacey P Out

The HR Reality Show 12 Results

Place Contestants Day 1 Day 2 Day 3 Day 4 Day 5 Day 6 Day 7 Day 8 Day 9 Day 10 Day 11 Day 12
Reynold
Silent Rip
Coach Z
1-Up
The Chef
Yello Dello
What's Her Face
Wheelchair
Li'l Brudder
Fat Bee
Sherlock
The Goblin
The Ugly One
So and So

Nominations table

Week 1 Week 2 Week 3 Week 4 Week 5 Week 6 Week 7 Week 8 Week 9 Week 10 Final
Week 11
Nominations received
Day 3 Day 8
jameSexi Housemate
DCSooner Housemate
cheer4u Housemate
49288 Housemate
shandaleer Housemate
yswimmer96 Housemate
koolmanmadden Housemate
CaptainTangerine Housemate
darkflames1999 Housemate
NickSaysRawrxD Housemate
ChristophrJ04 Housemate
nickishot Non-
Housemate
krazyjordan7 Housemate
Kaylee8 Housemate
devinwithparasites Housemate
jstragg21 Non-
Housemate
Garish Housemate
BigDude Housemate
Cheer4cricket Housemate
rara1433 Non-
Housemate
Evicted
(Day 3)
N/A
Nomination
note
[ 1] [ 2]
Against
public vote
jstragg21,
nickishot,
rara1433
Cheer4cricket
Evicted rara1433
0.0%
to become a housemate

Notes

  • ^ The housemates had to confirm they were playing. Any housemate that did not confirm would face eviction. jstragg21, nickishot, and rara1433 were the only ones who didn't confirm.
  • ^ Because Cheer4cricket has broken a rule by accident, she had to face the public vote that week.