T-Shirts
From Homestar Runner Wiki
m (an --> a) |
(Removed underscores.) |
||
| Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
! Shirt !! Close-up !! Appearances !! Description | ! Shirt !! Close-up !! Appearances !! Description | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[Image:College Party Shirt.PNG|150px]] || [[Image: | + | |[[Image:College Party Shirt.PNG|150px]] || [[Image:College Party Shirt Closeup.PNG|150px]] || [[theme party]] || |
'''Spring Drink'n Formal 2002'''<br> | '''Spring Drink'n Formal 2002'''<br> | ||
This white T-shirt depicts a [[Wikipedia:Grateful Dead|Grateful Dead]] Dancing Bear lording over an unconscious [[Wikipedia:Calvin and Hobbes|Calvin]] with a frothy mug. The text reads "Spring Drink'n Formal 2002". | This white T-shirt depicts a [[Wikipedia:Grateful Dead|Grateful Dead]] Dancing Bear lording over an unconscious [[Wikipedia:Calvin and Hobbes|Calvin]] with a frothy mug. The text reads "Spring Drink'n Formal 2002". | ||
Revision as of 04:34, 19 November 2007
- This article is about the shirts found in toons. For the Store products, see Store T-Shirts.
Occasionally in toons, a T-shirt will make an appearance. None of these shirts were for sale in the Store when they first appeared, although they bear similar designs. Only Cool Tapes and You Reek-A have thus far become a real T-shirt availble for purchase in the store. They can usually be found in Easter eggs.
Appearances
| Shirt | Close-up | Appearances | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| | theme party |
Spring Drink'n Formal 2002 | |
| | garage sale |
Da Bomb | |
| | garage sale |
Da Boyz | |
| | garage sale |
Da Hood | |
| | Summer Short Shorts |
Two Breads in a Biscuit | |
| | Summer Short Shorts |
Smart As Peanuts | |
| | Weclome Back |
I'm With Glutton Camp | |
| | Cool Things | Cool Tapes A light blue shirt, with the logo for the band Cool Tapes. Three audiocassette tapes are also stacked beneath the logo. This shirt used to be available for real-life purchase in the Store. | |
| | underlings | You Reek-A! A white shirt showing a scientist with a clothespin on his nose and holding a test tube. The caption below reads "You Reek-A!". It subtly conveys to an underling that they smell. This shirt is available for purchase in the Store. |
