Action Figure Character Variations
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(add anchor link and move peanut SB to "Other" section) |
DorianGray (Talk | contribs) (→Other: Add the appearance column) |
||
| Line 68: | Line 68: | ||
! width="200px"|Image !! width="15%"|Character !! width="20%"|Tagline !! Defining Traits !! Appearance | ! width="200px"|Image !! width="15%"|Character !! width="20%"|Tagline !! Defining Traits !! Appearance | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | [[Image:Peanut_strongbad_actionfigure.png|200px]] || [[Peanut Strong Bad]] || Homemade Peanut Warrior || Museum Quality <br>Smells Like Peanut Action! | + | | [[Image:Peanut_strongbad_actionfigure.png|200px]] || [[Peanut Strong Bad]] || Homemade Peanut Warrior || Museum Quality <br>Smells Like Peanut Action! || [[action figure]] |
|- | |- | ||
| {{anchor|Jaunty_Plumarenne}}[[File:Action_Figure_-_Jaunty_Plumarenne.png|200px]] || Jaunty Plumarenne<br/>([[Bubs]] [[The Show: Ween Edition Costumes|dressed as]] {{w|Cloak & Dagger (1984 film)|Jack Flack}})|| Action-like Figurine || Baguette [[Bazooka]]<br>Bulletproof [[Beret]] || [[The Show: Ween Edition]] | | {{anchor|Jaunty_Plumarenne}}[[File:Action_Figure_-_Jaunty_Plumarenne.png|200px]] || Jaunty Plumarenne<br/>([[Bubs]] [[The Show: Ween Edition Costumes|dressed as]] {{w|Cloak & Dagger (1984 film)|Jack Flack}})|| Action-like Figurine || Baguette [[Bazooka]]<br>Bulletproof [[Beret]] || [[The Show: Ween Edition]] | ||
Current revision as of 16:52, 26 November 2023
Several characters appear in action figure form. All the figures are made by Cheap as Free Toys, designated for ages 3–5, and priced at $11.01.
Many of the main characters appear as muscular, exaggerated versions of themselves. The Cheat Commandos figure line is much more on-model.
Contents |
[edit] Main Characters
All figures appeared in action figure.
| Image | Character | Tagline | Defining Traits |
|---|---|---|---|
| | Strong Bad | Exciting Action Man | Chinese Throwing Croissant!! Severe Double Deuce Action! Smells Like Hotcakes! |
| | Coach Z | Green Colored Hero | High-Pitched Super Sonic Whistle Butt-Patting Action |
| | Strong Mad | Action Toy | He's The Biggest One! Friends With The Cheat! |
| | Pom Pom | Action Fighting Guy | Secret Cell Phone! The Ladies Choice! |
| | Strong Sad | Action-like Figurine | Atomic Calligraphy Pen!! Extreme Whining And Crying! |
| | Homestar Runner | Super Action Doll | Spiked Battle Marshmallows No Arms! Like Real Life! |
[edit] Cheat Commandos
| Image | Character | Tagline | Defining Traits | Appearance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| | Gunhaver | Stylin' Coat | Cool Glasses! Has a Gun! Probably from Texas! | Cheat Commandos |
| | Flashfight | In Charge of Stuff!! | Three Medals! Almost Sounds Like "Flashlight" Five Buttons! | |
| | Fightgar | Not the Most Popular!! | Red Cloth! Probably Has A Raspy Voice!! Needs To Shave!! | |
| | Silent Rip | But Deadly!! | Two(2) Pockets! Communicates Via That Microphone Attached to His Helmet! Same Size As The Rest!! | |
| | Crackotage | Action!! | Museum Quality! Master Locksmith, Perhaps! Listens To Jazz!! | |
| | Reinforcements | The One That Coach Z Bought!! | Sweet Camos! Justice Rocket Backpack!! Hard to See!! | |
| | Firebert | Yellow Dog!! | Black Hat! Not a Good Commando Name!! That One Little Guy!! | |
| | Ripberger | Stealthy!! | Black "Gloves!" He's Not Wearing Pajamas! This One Wears Red! | |
| | Foxface | Lady Type! | Natural haircolor! Totally Has It Together! Not One of The Guys!! | |
| | Reynold | Civilian Contractor!! | Fake Tie! Favorite Drink: Milk!! Not A Blackbelt!! | |
| | Ser-g-geant Marshie | A Marshmallow, Not a Cottonball!! | Creepier Than Most! A Green Helmet!! His first initial is 'M' | Cheat Commandos...O's |
| | Oliver Smidgen | Raised By a Distant Relative!! | Needs A Bath... Bad! Child Labor?! Turn of the Century! | Let us give TANKS! |
| | Reynold's Brother | Doesn't Care About Much!! | Oxy Clean Born in the Nineties! Next Gen Gamepad! | |
| | Gunk Iller | He Be Illin'! | Gunk All Over! The Hip-Hop Lingo! Draws a web comic! | web comics |
| | Green Helmets | Discount Action 3-pack! Extra Melty! Naw, It's Cool! | Cheat Commandos: Two Part Episode: Part 1 | |
| | Gunhavette | Takes No Guff! | Ob'm know. Maybe eat it, kids. | Fan Costumes 2016 |
| | Firebert | Decemberween Limited Edition | So Very Festive! Includes Nutmeg & Grater! | Dangeresque Puppet Squad: The Hot Jones Hijack |
[edit] Other
| Image | Character | Tagline | Defining Traits | Appearance |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| | Peanut Strong Bad | Homemade Peanut Warrior | Museum Quality Smells Like Peanut Action! | action figure |
| | Jaunty Plumarenne (Bubs dressed as Jack Flack) | Action-like Figurine | Baguette Bazooka Bulletproof Beret | The Show: Ween Edition |
[edit] See Also
| Minor Character Variations |
|---|
| Yello Dello | Puppets | Powered by The Cheat | Storybook | 3D | Virus | Mario Paint | Retro Gaming | Action Figures | Different Town | Mysfit-steries | Middle School Free Petry Dish, USA | Wrestling | 8-Bit is Enough | Xeriouxly Forxe | Squintmoji | Yonder Website | Meeples | Decemberweenvent Calendar | Other |
