Strong Bad Email By Place
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(→Maine) |
kerrek slaya (Talk | contribs) (Revert: Mister IP decided that Hampton should be spelled Hampden.) |
||
| Line 111: | Line 111: | ||
! width=200 | City !! width=200| Interpretation !! width=200 | Email | ! width=200 | City !! width=200| Interpretation !! width=200 | Email | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | | | + | |Hampton || || [[trevor the vampire]] |
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:21, 22 May 2005
A list of all e-mails seen on the website and DVD, sent to Strong Bad, whether they are featured or not, sorted by the location sent from.
United States of America
Arizona
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Phoenix | flag day | |
| Queen Creek | Alcatraz | video games |
| cheatday |
California
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| San Diego | some kinda robot, flashback | |
| Santa Rosa | making out | |
| South Gate | depressio | |
| Northern | guitar | |
| Whittier | helium | |
| San Mateo | Can Mateo, Scan Mateos | action figure |
| Los Angeles | 50 emails | |
| dragon | ||
| huttah! x 2 | ||
| Los Angeles | Los An-guh-les | colonization |
| Certified Arborist | other days | |
| Concord | time capsule |
Colorado
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Co-colo-colorado | no loafing | |
| Thornton | cheatday |
Deleware
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| 2 emails (suspected) |
Florida
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Far-off Lands/Foreign Leadership Camp/Fish Lake | anything | |
| Tallahassee | Tallaha/Tasalan/Gainesville | local news |
| Football League | theme park |
Illinois
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Elgin | 3 Wishes | |
| Aurora | Illi-nwah | unused emails |
| Antioch | Antiocchh, Ill-annoy-us | 2 emails |
| Glenview | Gliggityfoo, Illinoiz | dreamail |
Indiana
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Marion | fingers |
Kansas
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Manhattan | english paper | |
| suntan |
Maine
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Hampton | trevor the vampire |
Maryland
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| best thing |
Massachusetts
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Everett | Maw | gimmicks |
| Boston | And the state Boston's in. | date |
| A mass email | extra plug |
Michigan
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Ann Arbor | the bet | |
| Detroit | Mee | caper |
Minnesota
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Minimi | 2 emails | |
| The Lodge | mile |
New Hampshire
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| current status | ||
| No Hamsters | flashback |
New Jersey
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Medford | 1 step ahead | |
| Surf City | No job | montage |
| for kids | ||
| Nigeria | secret recipies |
New York
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Astoria | lures & jigs | |
| Rochester | theme party | |
| huttah! | ||
| Schenectady | labor day | |
| West Point, Military Base | car | |
| West Islip | West Is Lip | old comics |
North Dakota
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| cheat talk |
Ohio
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Ohio University | halloweener | |
| O-wah-ho, O-hee-oh | marzipan | |
| Oh! | pom pom | |
| G'oh! | the facts | |
| Gambier | Hhhough | rock opera |
Oregon
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Bend | spring cleaning |
Pennsylvania
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Gibsonia | morning routine | |
| interview |
Tennessee
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Nashville | ghosts | |
| Murfreesboro | Tekken | caffeine |
Texas
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Dallas | Tejas | property of ones |
Utah
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| huttah! |
Virginia
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Sterling | Vah | spring cleaning |
Washington
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Enumclaw | fingers | |
| Seattle | Wah | Videro Games |
West Virginia
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Wolksvagen | different town |
Wisconsin
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Milwaukee | Wisaconasin | huttah! |
| Eau Claire | Eww, Claire, why? | origins |
Australia
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| crying |
Canada
| City | Province | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|---|
| Toronto | Ontario | new hands | |
| 50 emails | |||
| Surrey | British Columbia | 50 emails | |
| Edmonton | Alberta | fingers | |
| Victoria | British Columbia | Dated BC | lackey |
| Ontario | On/off | dangeresque 3 | |
| Alberta | Ab | E-mail Birds | |
| Can-A-Duh | do over |
Germany
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Düsseldorf | Düsseldörke | haircut |
Poland
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| other days |
Sweden
| City | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| little questions |
UK
| Kingdom | Interpretation | |
|---|---|---|
| Uck | i rule | |
| England | sb_email 22 | |
| England | island | |
| Scotland | radio |
