Weekly Fanstuff 2007
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(partial rv; unknown information) |
|||
| Line 46: | Line 46: | ||
|[[Image:Fanstuff-2007-08-30.PNG|200px|armored core 4 logo]] || 30 Aug 2007 || armored core 4 logo || A stylized [[Trogdor]], created in {{w|Armored Core 4}}'s emblem editor by [[User:Derek|Derek]]. | |[[Image:Fanstuff-2007-08-30.PNG|200px|armored core 4 logo]] || 30 Aug 2007 || armored core 4 logo || A stylized [[Trogdor]], created in {{w|Armored Core 4}}'s emblem editor by [[User:Derek|Derek]]. | ||
|- id="WF-2007-08-23" | |- id="WF-2007-08-23" | ||
| - | |[[Image:Fanstuff-08-23-07.PNG|200px|trading card game]] || 23 Aug 2007 || trading card game || Fan made [[trading cards]] | + | |[[Image:Fanstuff-08-23-07.PNG|200px|trading card game]] || 23 Aug 2007 || trading card game || Fan made [[trading cards]]. [[Nibbles]] is visible, with a caption that says "SUPER BITE-SIZED FURY". Also, [[Cheatball]], [[Frank Bennedetto]], [[Stinkoman]], [[Marzipan]], [[Credenza]], [[The Stick]], [[Middle School Character Variations|Lil' Coach Z]], and two unknown characters can be seen behind Nibbles. |
|- id="WF-2007-08-16" | |- id="WF-2007-08-16" | ||
| - | |[[Image:Fanstuff-08-16-07.PNG|200px|you can't destroy me!]] || 16 Aug 2007 || you can't destroy me! || A rotting [[Marshie]] pumpkin | + | |[[Image:Fanstuff-08-16-07.PNG|200px|you can't destroy me!]] || 16 Aug 2007 || you can't destroy me! || A rotting [[Marshie]] pumpkin. Caption refers to [[candy product]]. |
|- id="WF-2007-08-09" | |- id="WF-2007-08-09" | ||
|[[Image:Fanstuff-08-09-07.PNG|200px|cool trogdor sculpture]] || 09 Aug 2007 || cool trogdor sculpture || A white sculpture of [[Trogdor]] mounted on a piece of wood. | |[[Image:Fanstuff-08-09-07.PNG|200px|cool trogdor sculpture]] || 09 Aug 2007 || cool trogdor sculpture || A white sculpture of [[Trogdor]] mounted on a piece of wood. | ||
| Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|[[Image:Fanstuff020107.png|200px|make your own playsets & toys!]] || 01 Feb 2007 || make your own playsets & toys! || The [[Strong Bad]], [[Bubs]], and [[The Cheat]] [[Store Toys|figurines]] in a fan-made [[Bubs' Concession Stand]]. The caption refers to a [[Buy all our playsets and toys!!|recurring tagline]] from [[Cheat Commandos]]. | |[[Image:Fanstuff020107.png|200px|make your own playsets & toys!]] || 01 Feb 2007 || make your own playsets & toys! || The [[Strong Bad]], [[Bubs]], and [[The Cheat]] [[Store Toys|figurines]] in a fan-made [[Bubs' Concession Stand]]. The caption refers to a [[Buy all our playsets and toys!!|recurring tagline]] from [[Cheat Commandos]]. | ||
|- id="WF-2007-01-18" | |- id="WF-2007-01-18" | ||
| - | |[[Image:Fanstuff011807.png|200px|i'm sad that i'm a diaper]] || 18 Jan 2007 || i'm sad that i'm a diaper || A | + | |[[Image:Fanstuff011807.png|200px|i'm sad that i'm a diaper]] || 18 Jan 2007 || i'm sad that i'm a diaper || A [[diaper]] with [[Strong Sad]]'s face on it. The caption refers to [[I'm Sad That...|a well-known line]] first said by [[Powered by The Cheat]] Strong Sad on [[Main Page 15]]. |
|- id="WF-2007-01-11" | |- id="WF-2007-01-11" | ||
|[[Image:Fanstuff011107.png|200px|it's the trog trog b'loon]] || 11 Jan 2007 || it's the trog trog b'loon || A [[Trogdor]] balloon and its mirror image. The caption refers to a line in [[Fall Float Parade]]. | |[[Image:Fanstuff011107.png|200px|it's the trog trog b'loon]] || 11 Jan 2007 || it's the trog trog b'loon || A [[Trogdor]] balloon and its mirror image. The caption refers to a line in [[Fall Float Parade]]. | ||
Current revision as of 04:56, 12 January 2026
This is a list of all the Weekly Fanstuff appearances from 2007.
| Image | Date | Text | Description |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Dec 2007 | gingerbread burnination | A gingerbread scene depicting Trogdor burninating a thatched-roof cottage, with two peasants fleeing. | |
| 06 Dec 2007 | incredible cow lamp | A real-life reproduction of the cow lamp. | |
| 29 Nov 2007 | awesome fanimation | watch
A stop-motion video clip of the Gardenboy segment at the end of yes, wrestling, starring the figurines of Reynold (as Gardenboy), Gunhaver (as Il Cartographer), and the Blue Laser Commander (as a gopher). Gardenboy also pulls out what appears to be a one-eyed Blue Pikmin at one point. At the end, it fades out to read "By Dan Mackenzie" and "play again?". A higher quality version of the video is viewable on YouTube. | |
| 15 Nov 2007 | limozeen keyswordtar | A Limozeen-style keyswordtar. | |
| 01 Nov 2007 | limojean jacket! | A jean jacket with the discontinued Limozeen T-shirt graphic on the back. The wearer is making the "evil fingers" gesture. | |
| 25 Oct 2007 | papercraft homestar | A Homestar paper model, made by 20eric06. Clicking on the words "papercraft homestar" opened a printable folding template. | |
| 18 Oct 2007 | high school fhqwhgads | "FHQWHGADS" spelled out on the scoreboard of John McKissick Field (home of the Summerville High School Green Wave) in Summerville, South Carolina. | |
| 12 Oct 2007 | homsunami warning | A blue "WARNING: HOMSAR" sign with a depiction of a tsunami wave resembling Homsar and a white silhouette of Strong Bad. Below, it reads "AaaaAAaaaAAaaaAAaaa I'm the human wedgie." | |
| 04 Oct 2007 | interchangeable sb | A clay model of Strong Bad at The Stick with many different accessories. The accessories reference new hands, fingers, pom pom, and Strong Bad is in Jail Cartoon. | |
| 27 Sept 2007 | amazing cross stich | A cross-stitch of the final scene from Weclome Back. | |
| 20 Sept 2007 | somewhere in kuwait | A drawing of Trogdor on a wall apparently located in Kuwait. Similar in both content and caption to an older fanstuff. | |
| 13 Sept 2007 | tgs 360 faceplate | A custom Xbox 360 Slim faceplate with the Teen Girl Squad characters on it. | |
| 06 Sept 2007 | cold ones carton collage | Homsar and Strong Sad made from cartons of Bud Light and Coors Light. | |
| 30 Aug 2007 | armored core 4 logo | A stylized Trogdor, created in Armored Core 4's emblem editor by Derek. | |
| 23 Aug 2007 | trading card game | Fan made trading cards. Nibbles is visible, with a caption that says "SUPER BITE-SIZED FURY". Also, Cheatball, Frank Bennedetto, Stinkoman, Marzipan, Credenza, The Stick, Lil' Coach Z, and two unknown characters can be seen behind Nibbles. | |
| 16 Aug 2007 | you can't destroy me! | A rotting Marshie pumpkin. Caption refers to candy product. | |
| 09 Aug 2007 | cool trogdor sculpture | A white sculpture of Trogdor mounted on a piece of wood. | |
| 21 Jun 2007 | the cheatz-it | A mosaic of The Cheat made out of Cheez-Its, sugar cubes, and two grapes. Created by The Goblin. | |
| 14 Jun 2007 | old cool fan art | Fan art of Strong Mad, Strong Bad, The Cheat, and Tire at The Stick, dated April 2004. | |
| 07 Jun 2007 | prison tattoo | A real-life version of the tattoo from Strong Bad is a Bad Guy, including the soap and spoon supposedly used to carve it. | |
| 24 May 2007 | homebrew poptire ds | A Population: Tire game made for the Nintendo DS, created by Phlip. See the full game, including a video. | |
| 17 May 2007 | My flip-flop got stole! | The bear holding a Shark drawn onto a foot wearing a flip-flop. Caption is a reference to myths & legends. Note that while the exclamation is capitalized in the XML file, the displayed text was not. | |
| 11 May 2007 | cheatar hero controller | A Wii Guitar Hero controller painted like The Cheatar. | |
| 03 May 2007 | li'l brudder doggie dish | A doggie dish with Li'l Brudder drawn inside. | |
| 26 Apr 2007 | treggdor the yolkinator | Pictures taken from four different angles of an Easter egg painted like Trogdor. | |
| 19 Apr 2007 | blue laser escape sub | The Blue Laser Commander figurine inside a Lego submarine, made of pieces from the Aquazone Aquanauts set(s). | |
| 12 Apr 2007 | just add water! | Ingredients for Instant Suudsu. Includes Gummi Bears and powdered milk. Suudsu is misspelled as "Sudzu" on the container. | |
| 05 Apr 2007 | marshie plushie | A plushie of Marshie. It bears some resemblance to his puppet version. | |
| 22 Mar 2007 | stinkomural | A mural of Stinkoman from Stinkoman 20X6. | |
| 15 Mar 2007 | stained glasstar | A stained glass window depicting Homestar Runner. | |
| 08 Mar 2007 | matching tgs tattoos | Tattoos of The Ugly One getting ARROWED!!, from Teen Girl Squad Issue 1. | |
| 01 Mar 2007 | homebrew figurine | A homemade Strong Bad figurine. | |
| 22 Feb 2007 | teen mii squad! | Mii versions of the Teen Girl Squad characters on the Wii's Mii Channel. (From the left in clockwise order, Cheerleader, So and So, What's Her Face, The Ugly One.) | |
| 15 Feb 2007 | homestar's slippers! | Real-life versions of Homestar's bunny slippers. | |
| 08 Feb 2007 | homestar skinnyplush | A skinny Homestar Runner plush toy. | |
| 01 Feb 2007 | make your own playsets & toys! | The Strong Bad, Bubs, and The Cheat figurines in a fan-made Bubs' Concession Stand. The caption refers to a recurring tagline from Cheat Commandos. | |
| 18 Jan 2007 | i'm sad that i'm a diaper | A diaper with Strong Sad's face on it. The caption refers to a well-known line first said by Powered by The Cheat Strong Sad on Main Page 15. | |
| 11 Jan 2007 | it's the trog trog b'loon | A Trogdor balloon and its mirror image. The caption refers to a line in Fall Float Parade. |
