Retro Gaming Character Variations
From Homestar Runner Wiki
(Difference between revisions)
(more Peasantry characters) |
Bleu Ninja (Talk | contribs) m (Gel-Arshie sprite) |
||
| Line 293: | Line 293: | ||
|| [[8-Bit is Enough]], [[Poker Night at The Inventory]] (when playing the unlockable [[Videlectrix]] table) | || [[8-Bit is Enough]], [[Poker Night at The Inventory]] (when playing the unlockable [[Videlectrix]] table) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - | |[[File: | + | |[[File:gelarshie-sprite.png|150px]] || |
=====[[Gel-Arshie]]===== | =====[[Gel-Arshie]]===== | ||
This Gel-Arshie has arms and legs, [[Lack of Visible Arms|which he doesn't usually have]]. | This Gel-Arshie has arms and legs, [[Lack of Visible Arms|which he doesn't usually have]]. | ||
Revision as of 05:04, 14 March 2022
Several Homestar Runner characters have been rendered in the style of vintage computers and video game systems such as the Atari 2600 and the NES.
See Also
| Minor Character Variations |
|---|
| Yello Dello | Puppets | Powered by The Cheat | Storybook | 3D | Virus | Mario Paint | Retro Gaming | Action Figures | Different Town | Mysfit-steries | Middle School Free Petry Dish, USA | Wrestling | 8-Bit is Enough | Xeriouxly Forxe | Squintmoji | Yonder Website | Meeples | Decemberweenvent Calendar | Other |
| Homestar Runner variations | |
|---|---|
| Major | Old-Timey | Storybook | 1-Up | Dangeresque Too | Atari Homestar | Tofu Homestar | Cardboard Homestar | The Exact Same |
| Minor | The King of Town | Bad Graphics | Vector | 3D | Teenage | Middle School | Homestarmecium Halloween Potion-ma-jig (Freaky Marzipan, French, Cyclops) | The Castlefunnies | Decemberween Ornament | H. Star | Character 2 |
| Strong Bad variations | |
|---|---|
| Major | Old-Timey | Stinkoman | Casio Head | Tiny-Handed | Lil' | Strong Badman | Dangeresque | Vector | Sterrance | Ultimate Strong Bad | Devil and Angel | Sharpdene |
| Minor | Retro Gaming (Atari) | Made-Up Strong Bad Animals | Mysfit-steries | Middle School | Strongbadiophage | Head Bad and Strong Body | The Castlefunnies | Zombie | Secret Identities | Space Captainface | S. Bad | Character 1 |
| Pom Pom variations |
|---|
| Fat Dudley | Pan Pan | 2046 Pom Pom | Professor Experimento | Pom | Atari Pom Pom |






